Leadership

The AAW relies on the energy, dedication, and passion of a deeply committed base of board members, staff, and volunteers who enable the AAW to meet its membership needs and adhere to the bylaws. AAW members elect a 9-member Board of Directors that volunteer their time and energy to represent the membership in moving the AAW forward. Board members may serve two consecutive 3-year terms.

Please note, the Board Committees are currently in transition. The complete 2021 roster will be available in January 2021.

Board of Directors

_

Gregory Schramek
President
From Date: 01/01/2018
Through Date: 12/31/2022

Weaverville NC
(704) 915-5479
Email: murtledad@gmail.com

Mike Summerer
Vice-President
From Date: 01/01/2021
Through Date: 12/31/2021

Prospect Harbor ME
(207) 963-7182
Email: msummerer@outlook.com

Jay Brown
Secretary
From Date: 01/01/2021
Through Date: 12/31/2023

Salt Lake City UT
(801) 942-0197
Email: j.brown@tritel.com

Joe Dickey
Treasurer
From Date: 01/01/2015
Through Date: 12/31/2021

Annapolis MD
(410) 570-7577
Email: Joe@JoeDickey.com

Rick Baker
Committee Member
From Date: 01/01/2017
Through Date: 12/31/2021

Lower Gwynedd PA
(215) 661-0155
Email: rick@hardwoodart.org

John Beechwood
Committee Member
From Date: 01/01/2020
Through Date: 12/31/2022

Forest Grove OR
(503) 791-9524
Email: JBeechwood3@gmail.com

Linda Britt
Committee Member
From Date: 01/01/2021
Through Date: 12/31/2023

Winston GA
(678) 642-1700
Email: lbbritt@comcast.net

Andy Cole
Committee Member
From Date: 01/01/2019
Through Date: 12/31/2021

Honolulu HI

Email: andycolewood@gmail.com

Molly Winton
Committee Member
From Date: 10/13/2020
Through Date: 12/31/2022

Oak Harbor WA
(360) 675-3770
Email: turningmaven@hotmail.com

Board of Advisors

_

Gregory Schramek
Committee Chair
From Date: 01/01/2018
Through Date: 12/31/2021

Weaverville NC

John Ellis
Committee Member
From Date: 01/01/2018
Through Date: 12/31/2021

Placitas NM

John Hill
Committee Member
From Date: 01/01/2018
Through Date: 12/31/2021

Weaverville NC

Allen Hockenbery
Committee Member
From Date: 01/01/2018
Through Date: 12/31/2021

Lakeland FL

John Jordan
Committee Member
From Date: 01/01/2018
Through Date: 12/31/2021

Cane Ridge TN

Dale Larson
Committee Member
From Date: 01/01/2018
Through Date: 12/31/2021

Gresham OR

Jean LeGwin
Committee Member
From Date: 01/01/2018
Through Date: 12/31/2021

Wilmington NC

Margaret Lospinuso
Committee Member
From Date: 01/01/2018
Through Date: 12/31/2021

Chapel Hill NC

Louis Vadeboncoeur
Committee Member
From Date: 01/01/2018
Through Date: 12/31/2021

Ottawa ON

David Wahl
Committee Member
From Date: 01/01/2018
Through Date: 12/31/2021

Sante Fe NM

No content found

No content found

No content found

No content found

No content found

No content found